Home > FIDE Albums > FIDE Album 2007-2007 Received

FIDE Album 2007–2009

Received entries

Twomovers (1210 entries) - Director Henk le Grand (status 23.3.11)

Threemovers (906 entries) - Director Piet le Grand

Agapov, Agostini, Aliovsadzade, Andreev, Armeni, Avner, Baier, Bakharev, Bakke, Banaszek, Bantysh, Barth, Basisty, Belchikov, Bilyk, Bogdanov, Bonivento, Bourd, Brankovic, Bruch, Bulavka, Burda, Caillaud, Camila, Chepizhny, Chupin, Comay, Costeff, Degenkolbe, Derevchuk, Dimitro, Dyachuk, Efrosinin, Egorov, Einat, Ellin, Feoktistov, Fiedler, Fomichev, Garofalo, Gavrilovski, Gockel, Golha, Grand H. le, Grand P. le, Grinblat, Grolman, Gruber, Gvozdjak, Hadvi, Hadzi-Vaskov, Han, Handloser, Hirschenson, Hoffmann M., Holden, Hurme, Ivanov V., Janevski, Jasik, Juozenas, Keller, Keym, Kharchishin, Kirillov, Klemanic, Kopyl, Kovacevic, Kozhakin, Krasichenok, Krizhanivsky, Kuligin, Kupper, Kuzovkov, Kwiatkowski, Labai, Lacny, Larin, Loustau, Lukashev, Lyubashevsky, Maeder, Makaronez, Marand, Marandyuk, Marker, Markovic, Martani, Maslov, Melnichenko, Melnichuk, Milewski, Miloseski, Mironenko, Mishko, Mityushin, Mladenovic, Mlynka, M?ller, Navon, Nikitovic, Oleinik, Onkoud, Paavilainen, Pachl, Pankratiev, Parzuch, Pereira, Pletenyov, Poponin, Popovski, Prcic, Predrag, Prins, Radchenko, Reeves, Retter, Rice, Rossomakho, Rotenberg, Rudenko, Ruilevich, Ruszczynski, Safarov, Salai, Samilo, Satanovsky, Selivanov, Shanshin, Shedei, Shifrin, Sickinger, Simadhinata, Smits, Sobrecases, Soroka, Sovik, Styopochkin, Stojnic, Stoyanov, Svitek, Sychov, Sygurov, Szwedowski, Tkachenko, Trommler, Tsjistjakov, Tura, Ulbricht, Vasilenko, Velimirovic, Vladimirov, Vlasenko, Vokal, Volchek, Weissauer, Wessels, Yakubovsky, Zabirokski, Zagorujko, Zalokotsky, Zheltukhov, Zipf

Moremovers - Director Aleksandr Feoktistov (status 18.3.2011)

Abramenko Sergej
Agapov Igor
Avner Uri
Bakke Nils Adrian
Barth Michael
Basic Bojan
Becker Richard
Beltschikov Nikolai
Bilyk Sergei
Bogdanov Eugene
Borisenko Aleksey
Bottger Horst
Brankovich Ljubomir
Bulavka Aleksandr
Burda Josef
Crusats Joaquim
Degenkolbe Mirko
Ebner Franz
Efrosinin Oleg
Ehlers Rainer
Eisert Stephan
Erben Wolfgang
Feoktistov Aleksandr
Fiedler Frank
Fomichev Eugene
Gavrilovski Zoran
Grinblat Arieh
Hadzi-Vaskov Georgi
Herzberg Michael
Hoffmann Martin
Hoffmann Peter
Holden Herb
Jasik Andrzei
Juozenas Ramutis
Kakabadze Ferad
Kampmann Bruno
Karamanits Anatoly
Karbowiak Uwe
Keym Werner
Kirillov Valery
Klemanic Emil
Kopyl Valery
Kostylev Mikhail
Kovacevic Marjan
Kozdon Baldur
Kozhakin Vladimir
Kratschmer Ralf
Krizhanivskiy Vasil
Kupper Josef
Kuzovkov Aleksandr
Kwiatkowski Marek
Larin Rudolf
Le Grand Henk
Lorinc Juraj
Loustau Jean-Marc
Lyubashevsky Leonid
Makaronez Leonid
Mantta Teppo
Marandyuk Mikhail
Marker Juri
Melnichuk Aleksandr
Mihalko Oto
Mikitovics Janos
Miloseski Bosko
Mironenko Nikolai
Mitjushyn Anatoly
Mladenovich Miodrag
Mlynka Karol
Muller Dieter
Neef Wilfried
Neptaev Nikolai
Onkoud Abdelaziz
Paavilainen Jorma
Pachl Franz
Pankratiev Aleksandr
Perkonoja Pauli
Pimenov Oleg
Popov Grigory
Prcic Mike
Predrag Nikola
Regniers Gilles
Rehm Hans Peter
Rice John
Richter Frank
Rimkus Mecislovas
Salai Ladislav
Satanovsky Mikhail
Schlosser Michael
Semenenko Aleksandr
Sickinger Peter
Smits Gerard
Sobrecases Guy
Soroka Ivan
Sovik Stefan
Spirin Andrei
Stepochkin Anatoly
Stojnic Dragan
Stoyanov Kiril
Sychov Vladimir
Sygurov Aleksandr
Szwedowski Leopold
Tkachenko Sergej
Tribowski Marcel
Trommler Sven
Ulbricht Rolf
Vladimirov Jakov
Vokal Stanislav
Volchek Victor
Weissauer Hermann
Werner Dieter
Zaitsev Viktor
Zakharov Sergei
Zalokotsky Roman
Zipf Volker

Endgame studies (732 studies, 70 composers) - Director Harold van der Heijden (status 23.3.2011)

Afek,Yochanan
Akobia, Iuri
Aliev, Ilham
Aloni, Hillel
Arestov, Pavel
Bakke, Nils
Banaszek, Marcin
Bazlov, Yuri
Becker, Richard
Bruch, Wieland
Costeff, Gady
Eilazyan, Eduard
Erben, Wolfgang
Fiedler, Frank
Fomichev, Eugene
Gasparyan, Aleksey
Gonzalez, Luis Miguel
Gurgenidze, David
Hlebec, Darko
Hlinka, Michal
Hurme, Harri
Jasik, Andrzej
Jones, C. Bill
Josten, Gerhard
Kalandadze, Velimir
Kalashnikov, Valery
Kasparyan, Sergei
Katsnelson, Leonid
Katsnelson, Vladimir
Keith, Daniel
Kekely, Lubos
Kopyl, Valery
Kovacevic, Marjan
Krug, Peter
Kudelich, Eduard
Kwiatkowski, Marek
Loustau, Jean-Marc
Maksaev, Valery
Maksimovskikh,A
Markovic, Mirko
Masimov, Agshin
Melnichenko, Emil
Mihajloski, Zlatko
Mikitovics, János
Miloseski, Bosko
Minerva, Enzo
Minski, Martin
Mironenko, Nikolai
Osintsev, Sergey
Pallasz, Edward
Pallier, Alain
Perkonoja, Pauli
Pervakov, Oleg
Pimenov, Oleg
Polasek, Jaroslav
Razumenko, Viktor
Ryabinin, Nikolai
Salai, Ladislav, jr
Samilo, Vladimir
Sobrecases, Guy
Sochniev, Alexey
Stavrietsky, Aleksandr
Stoyanov, Kiril
Sychov, Vladimir
Teodoru, George
Tkachenko, Sergei I.
Valtonen, Kari
Van der Heijden, Harold
Vlasák, Emil
Zakharov, Sergey

Helpmates in 2 (1238 entries, MS Excel, 204 kb) - Director Harry Fougiaxis. Comparison problems (pdf, 66 kb)

Helpmates in 2.5 and longer (1676 entries) - Director Günter Büsing

Abdurahmanovic, Fadil
Alivosadzade, Rauf
Avner, Uri
Baier, Silvio
Bakcsi, György
Bakharev, Aleksandr
Bakke, Nils Adrian
Banaszek, Marcin
Bantush, Nikolai
Barth, Michael
Borisenko, Aleksey
Böttger, Horst
Bulavka, Aleksandr
Belokon, Juri
Bilyk, Sergey
Caillaud, Michel
Chepizhny, Viktor
Chumakov, Gennay
Csak, Janos
Degenkolbe, Mirko
Denkovski, Gligor
Derevchuk, Aleksandr
Diaz, Walter
Dowd, Steven B.
Dragoun, Michal,
Drazkowski, Krzysztof
Efrosinin, Oleg
Egorov, Gennady
Einat, Paz
ellinghoven, bernd
Erenburg, Mark
Feoktistov, Aleksandr
Fiebig, Reinhardt (2 letters)
Fiedler, FrankFomichev, Eugene
Formanek, Bedrich
Gadjanski, Borislav
Garofalo, Antonio
Gavrilovski, Zoran (2 letters)
Gershinsky, Michail (2 letters)
Gordian, Yuriy
Grubert, Harald
Grudzinski, HenrykGurov, Valery
Gvozdjak, Peter
Hadzi-Vaskov, Georgi
Harkola, Hannu
Ibran, Javier Rodriguez
Janevski, Zivko
Jones, Christopher (2 letters)
Karamanits, Anatoly
Klasinc, Marko
Kolesnik, Nikola
Kopyl, Valery
Kotesovec, Vaclav
Kovacevic, Marjan
Kovalic, Jan
Kozhakin, Vladimir
Kummer, Eckart
Kupper, Josef
Labai, Zoltan
Lamba, Stelian
Larin, Rudolf
Linß, Torsten
Lisyany, Olexi
Lois, Jorge J.
Lörinc, Juraj
Loustau, Jean-Marc
Lyubashevsky, Leonid
Majoros, Beladr
Maksimov, Aleksan
Marandyuk, Mikhail
Maslar, Zdravko
Mihajloski, Zlatko (2 letters)
Mihalco, Oto
Mikitovics, Janos
Milewski, Stefan
Miloseski, Bosko
Mintz, Yaakov
Mironenko, Nikolai
Mityushin, Anatoly (2 letters)
Mladenovic, Miodrag
Mlynka, Karol
Müller, Dieter
Navon, Emanuel
Neef, Wilfried
Nefyodov, Vladislav
Nikitovic, Radomir (2 letters)
Novomesky, Daniel
Oblyashevsky, Georgy
Onkoud, Abdelaziz (3 letters)
Paavilainen, Jorma
Pachl, Franz
Pankratiev, Aleksandr (2 letters)
Parfrinello, Mario
Parzuch, Stefan
Perone, Daniel
Petkov, Petko A.
Pongrac, Georg
Popovski, Alexandar
Prcic, Mike
Predrag, Nikola
Predrag, Zuvic
Prentos, Kostas
Radovic, Srecko
Rehm, Hans Peter
Retter, Yosi
Richter, Frank
Rimkus, Me\v{c}islovas
Rittirsch, Manfred
Salai, Ladislav
Satkus, Vilimantas
Schaffner, Gerold
Schlosser, Michael
Schmidt, Peter
Semenenko, Aleksandr (2 letters)
Shanshin, Valery
Shifrin, Semion
Shorokhov, Boris
Smits, Gerard
Sobrecases, Guy
Solja, Kenneth
Soroka, Ivan
Sovic, Stefan
Stepochkin, Anatoli
Stolev, Nikola
Stoyanov, Kiril
Stun, Jaroslav
Svitek, Miroslav
Sychov, Vladimir
Tanner, Henry
Tkachenko, Sergey
Tribowski, Marcel
Tritten, Pierre
Trommler, Sven
Tsaplin, Aleksandr Borisovich
Tüngler, Arno
Tura, Waldemar
Vaulin, Evgeny (3 letters)
Velikhanov, Kenan
Viera, Ricardo de Mattos
Vilkauskas, Antanas
Vinokurov, Vadim
Vokal, Stanislav
Werner, Lennart
Wiehagen, Rolf
Witztum, Menachem
Yakubovsky, Cheslav
Zaitsev, Viktor
Zalokotsky, Roman
Zarubin, E.
Zheltukhov, Viktor
Zipf, Volker

Selfmates - Director Andrey Selivanov (status 1.4.2011)

1. Y. Afek (Israel)
2. I. Agapov (Russia)
3. H. Axt (Germany)
4. A. Azhusin (Russia)
5. U. Avner (Israel)
6. M. Barth (Germany)
7. J. Boer (Netherlands)
8. E. Bogdanov (Ukraine)
9. S. Borodavkin (Ukraine)
10. E. Bourd (Israel)
11. H. Bottger (Germany)
12. S. Bilyk (Russia)
13. A. Bulavka (Belarus)
14. M. Caillaud (France)
15. V. Chepizhny (Russia)
16. M. Degenkolbe (Germany)
17. I. Denkovski (Macedonia)
18. A. Derevchuk (Ukraine)
19. S. Dietrich (Germany)
20. V. Djachuk (Ukraine)
21. S. Dowd (USA)
22. M. Dragoun (Czech Republic)
23. O. Efrosinin (Russia)
24. P. Einat (Israel)
25. A. Feoktistov (Russia)
26. F. Fiedler (Germany)
27. E. Fomichev (Russia)
28. B. Formanek (Slovakia)
29. G. Foster (Australia)
30. C. Gamnitzer (Austria)
31. Z. Gavrilovski (Macedonia)
32. J. Gordian (Ukraine)
33. V. Gulke (Germany)
34. P. Gvozdjak (Slovakia)
35. G. Hadzi-Vaskov (Macedonia)
36. A. Hirschenson (Israel)
37. P. Hoffman (Germany)
38. J. Ibran (Spain)
39. E. Ivanov (Poland)
40. Z. Janevski (Macedonia)
41. A. Karamanits (Ukraine)
42. V. Kirillov (Russia)
43. V. Kopyl (Ukraine)
44. D. Kostadinov (Bulgaria)
45. G. Kozura (Ukraine)
46. J. Kupper (Switzerland)
47. A. Kuzovkov (Russia)
48. Z. Labai (Slovakia)
49. S. Lamba (Roumania)
50. H. Laue (Germany)
51. R. Larin (Russia)
52. T. Linss (Germany)
53. J. Lorinc (Slovakia)
54. J. Loustau (France)
55. L. Makaronez (Israel)
56. M. Maranduk (Ukraine)
57. B. Maioros (Hungary)
58. A. Melnichuk (Russia)
59. M. Milanovic (Serbia)
60. B. Miloseski (Macedonia)
61. Y. Mintz (Israel)
62. M. Mladenovic (Serbia)
63. P. Moutecidis (Greece)
64. D. Muller (Germany)
65. F. Muller (Germany)
66. E. Navon (Israel)
67. R. Nikitovic (Serbia)
68. A. Pankratjev (Russia)
69. J. Paavilainen (Finland)
70. D. Papack (Germany)
71. O. Pervakov (Russia)
72. P. Petkov (Bulgaria)
73. A. Popovski (Macedonia)
74. M. Prcic (USA)
75. N. Predrag (Groatia)
76. Y. Retter (Israel)
77. H. P. Rehm (Germany)
78. J. Rice (Great Britain)
79. F. Richter (Germany)
80. M. Rittirsch (Germany)
81. R. Ruppin (Israel)
82. L. Salai (Slovakia)
83. M. Schreckenbach (Germany)
84. A. Selivanov (Russia)
85. A. Semenenko (Ukraine)
86. V. Semenenko (Ukraine)
87. V. Shanshin (Russia)
88. P. Sickinger (Germany)
89. G. Smits (Netherlands)
90. S. Smotrov (Kazakhstan)
91. G. Sobrecases (France)
92. I. Soroka (Ukraine)
93. A. Stepochkin (Russia)
94. D. Stojnic (Serbia)
95. L. Szwedovski (Poland)
96. A. Sygurov (Russia)
97. A. Thoma (Germany)
98. S. I. Tkachenko (Ukraine)
99. M. Tribowski (Germany)
100. S. Trommler (Germany)
101. A. Tungler (Germany)
102. W. Tura (Poland)
103. E. Vaulin (Russia)
104. R. Vieira (Brasil)
105. J. Vladimirov (Russia)
106. S. Vokal (Slovakia)
107. V. Volchek (Belarus)
108. D. Werner (Switzerland)
109. R. Zalokozkij (Ukraine)
110. S. Zeringis (Lithuania)
111. M. Zucker (Germany)

Fairies (1047 entries, pdf, 28 kb) - Director Georgy Evseev (status 24.5.2011)

Retros - Director Gerd Wilts:

homepage of WFCC


Created by © Hannu Harkola, Helsinki January 4, 2011
Updated June 27, 2011